PRIVACY POLICY

1. Overview

The processing of personal data collected using the forms available on this website will be the responsibility of Alltihop Websites (hereinafter, Alltihop), registered office located in Spiralbacken 16, Stockholm (Sweden).

If you have any questions about the processing of personal information, you can contact us by email: privacy@alltihop.com

2. Purpose of treatment

Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes in attention to the specific purposes for which you have provided them to us by filling in the form selected in each case:

  • Manage the communication and submission of information regarding Alltihop‘s business offering.
  • Evaluate and track the services offered by Alltihop using statistics and satisfaction surveys.
  • Development of basic profiles.
  • In the event that you have expressly authorized us, send you information regarding Alltihop‘s products, services and promotional activities.

We will not process your personal data for any purpose other than those described here except by legal obligation or court order.

3. Duration

The personal data collected through the forms accessible on this website will be processed by Alltihop for the purposes indicated in each case, as long as they are necessary to manage and provide the services requested in each and, in the event that you have given us your prior and express consent, until you tell us to stop.

Specifically, the data provided for the formalization of the registration is retained during the term of its validity; subsequently, they are blocked until the applicable retention periods have elapsed.

With regard to the data that allow access to the Control Panel and other restricted spaces in order to make use of the associated tools, they are kept as long as the interested party does not request the cancellation of this one. right granted by Alltihop or until the applicable retention periods have elapsed.

At the end of the time period, Alltihop will retain blocked personal data during the period in which legal liability may arise. When these responsibilities expire, personal data will be permanently deleted.

4. Where information is stored

The information and personal data provided are stored on the servers of Alltihop or of providers and companies in charge of data processing that have the servers in the territory of the European Union or are protected for the Privacy Shield.

Likewise, Alltihop, in accordance with the provisions of General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) 2016/679 of 27 April on the protection of individuals with regard to treatment of personal data (hereinafter, “GDPR”), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data processed.

6. Communication and transfer

The data you provide to us through the forms provided on the Alltihop website will be communicated to third parties if necessary to comply with the legal obligations that apply in each case.

Alltihop also has several providers that assist you in performing various tasks related to the processing of your personal data.

For this purpose, the data provided may be communicated to entities in charge of processing, for example, providers of communications delivery services, cloud applications, messaging services, agencies, etc.

In such cases Alltihop will ensure that the company providing the service in each case has established appropriate privacy and security policies, through the corresponding contractual clauses binding on all parties involved. International transfers may also take place in accordance with the system of prior authorization and notification established by current regulations.

7. Rights of interested persons

For the exercise of the rights listed below, please send us a communication to privacy@alltihop.com with the reference “Data Protection”.

The application must contain the identification of the interested party as well as the minimum content provided for in the applicable regulations. If the request does not meet the specified requirements, you may be required to amend them.

The exercise of the following rights is free, although you may charge a fee when applications are unfounded, excessive or repetitive.

Also, if you do not wish to continue receiving Alltihop emails for promotional communications, you can unsubscribe by clicking the link at the bottom of all of our messages. .

8. Rights

Right of access: allows the data subject to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to processing.

Right of rectification: allows you to correct errors and modify data that is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of opposition: The right of the interested party not to have their personal data processed or ceased to be processed.

Right of deletion: Right of the data subject to request the deletion of personal data.

Limitation of processing: involves the marking of stored personal data, in order to limit its future processing.

Data portability: Facilitation of the data being processed to the data subject, so that it can be transmitted to another person in charge without hindrance.

Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions in respect of which the data subject has not consented (including profiling).

Right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that has significant effects or affects.

Right to withdraw consent given at any time.

The interested party also has the right to file a complaint to Datainspektionen (organism dependent of the Government of Sweden) if it considers that their rights regarding the protection of their data may have been violated.

9. Security

Alltihop, in response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance in terms of protection and confidentiality required by the user’s personal data, informs that it has adopted all technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard their security, as required by current regulations governing the media security of files containing personal data.

10. Changes to this privacy policy

Alltihop reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law.